Committee Members

Organizing Committee (Program Committee)
Name Affiliation Country of Affiliation
Hidehiko Kanegae (Chair) Ritsumeikan University Japan
Yusuke Arai Kyoto University Japan
Hiroshi Deguchi Tokyo Institute of Technology Japan
Yoichi Erikawa Foundation for the Fusion of Science and Technology Japan
Yukio Hirose Kansai University Japan
Manabu Ichikawa National Institute of Public Health Japan
Toshiyuki Kaneda Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Toshiko Kikkawa Keio University Japan
Shinobu Kitani Tohoku University Japan
Hiroyuki Matsui Kyoto University Japan
Motonari Tanabu Yokohama National University Japan
Yusuke Toyoda Ritsumeikan University Japan

 

Scientific Committee
Name Affiliation Country of Affiliation
Motonari Tanabu (Chair) Yokohama National University Japan
Toshiko Kikkawa (Vice-Chair) Keio University Japan
Yusuke Arai Kyoto University Japan
Geertje Bekebrede Delft University of Technology Netherland
Yukio Hirose Kansai University Japan
Arata Ichikawa Ryutsu Keizai University Japan
Manabu Ichikawa National Institute of Public Health Japan
Chiaki Iwai Aoyama Gakuin University Japan
Hideki Kaji Tsukuba University Japan
Toshiyuki Kaneda Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Hideiko Kanegae Ritsumeikan University Japan
Shinobu Kitani Tohoku University Japan
Jan Klabbers KMPC Netherland
Willy Kriz University of Applied Sciences Vorarlberg Austria
Hao Lee Shizuoka University Japan
Elyssebeth Leigh Univeristy of Wollongong Australia
Hiroyuki Matsui Kyoto University Japan
Sebastiaan Meijer Kungl Tekniska Högskolan Sweden
Susumu Ohnuma Hokkaido University Japan
Paola Rizzi Sassari University Italy
Ryo Sato Yokohama National University Japan
Richard Teach Georgia Institute of Technology USA
Takao Terano Tokyo Institute of Technology Japan
Elizabeth Tipton Eastern Washington University USA
Luiz Titton Universidade de Sao Paulo Brazil
Yusuke Toyoda Ritsumeikan University Japan
Eric Treske Intrestik Organisation & Planspiel Germany
Markus Ulrich UCS Ulrich Creative Simulations GmbH Switzerland
Marcin Wardaszko Kozminski University Poland
Helmut Wittenzellner Hochschule der Medien Germany

 

Local Organizing Committee
Name Affiliation Country of Affiliation
Yusuke Toyoda (Chair) Ritsumeikan University Japan
Hiroyuki Matsui (Vice-Chair) Kyoto University Japan
Yusuke Arai Kyoto University Japan
Yukio Hirose Kansai University Japan
Manabu Ichikawa National Institute of Public Health Japan

 

Treasury Committee
Name Affiliation Country of Affiliation
Hiroshi Deguchi (Chair) Tokyo Institute of Technology Japan
Yoichi Erikawa (Vice-Chair) Foundation for the Fusion of Science and Technology Japan
Toshiyuki Kaneda Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Shigeru Tsuchiya Chiba Institute of Technology Japan
Arata Ichikawa Ryutsu Keizai University Japan
Rei Shiratori The Institute for Political Studies in Japan Japan

 

Publication Editorial Committee
Name Affiliation Country of Affiliation
Toshiyuki Kaneda (Chair) Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Hidehiko Kanegae Ritsumeikan University Japan
Paola Rizzi Sassari University Italy
Yusuke Toyoda Ritsumeikan University Japan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *